400G QSFP-DD PLR4


Price:
Sale price$649.00

Description

400G QSFP-DD LR4 WITH DUAL CDR 10 km, λ1271-1331 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemod

  1. Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
  2. Use 3CBOX in combination with 3CBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  3. For 400GBASE-PLR4 Ethernet links
  4. Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  5. PAM4 modulated signal
  6. Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s (4x 106.25 Gbit/s)
  7. Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  8. Use ONLY with MTP/MPO-8/12 APC connectors

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR OSFP-DD
CONNECTOR / POLISH MTP/MPO-8/12 APC
INTERFACE Singlemode
TYPE PLR4
DISTANCE 10 Km
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C
LANE COUNT 4x (Tx/Rx)
BANDWIDTH 425 Gbit/s
BANDWITH PER LANE 106.25 Gbit/s

 

DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
POWER CONSUMPTION 10 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
INBUILT FEC No
POWERBUDGET (DB) 4.1 dB
TRANSMIT MIN/MAX PER LANE -2.7 dBm / 5.1 dBm
RECEIVER MIN/MAX PER LANE -6.8 dBm / 4.4 dBm (overload)
WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 4x 1310 nm

 

WAVELENGTH TX (RANGE) 1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 4x 1310 nm
LASER EML
RECEIVER TYPE PIN
MODULATION PAM4
TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 3.9 dB
EXTINCTION RATIO 3.5 dB
SUPPORTED PROTOCOLS 400G Ethernet , 100G Ethernet

TESTING

You may also like

Recently viewed