400G QSFP-DD DR4+


Price:
Sale price$399.00

Description

400G QSFP-DD DR4+ WITH DUAL CDR2 km, 4x λ1310 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12 APC, Singlemode

  1. Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver
  2. Use 3CBOX in combination with 3CBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  3. For 400GBASE-DR4+ Ethernet links
  4. Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  5. PAM4 modulated signal
  6. Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s(4x 106.25 Gbit/s)
  7. Up to 2km via Singlemode OS2
  8. Use ONLY with MTP/MPO-8/12 APC connectors

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR OSFP-DD
CONNECTOR / POLISH MTP/MPO-8/12 APC
INTERFACE Singlemode
TYPE DR4+
DISTANCE 2km
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C
LANE COUNT 4x (Tx/Rx)
BANDWIDTH 425 Gbit/s
BANDWITH PER LANE 106.25 Gbit/s

 

DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
POWER CONSUMPTION 12 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
INBUILT FEC No
POWERBUDGET (DB) 4 dB
TRANSMIT MIN/MAX PER LANE -2.4 dBm / 4 dBm
RECEIVER MIN/MAX PER LANE -6.4 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 4x 1310 nm

 

WAVELENGTH TX (RANGE) 1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL)  4x 1310 nm
LASER EML
RECEIVER TYPE PIN
MODULATION PAM4
TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 3.4 dB
EXTINCTION RATIO 3.4 dB
SUPPORTED PROTOCOLS 400G Ethernet, 100G Ethernet

TESTING

You may also like

Recently viewed