10G SFP+ BIDI LR 20km, TX1330 / RX1270 nm


Price:
Sale price$19.95

Description

10G SFP+ BIDI LR 20 km, ᵀˣ1330 / ᴿˣ1270 nm, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

  1. Universal SFP+BIDI Transceiver
  2. Use 3CBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  3. Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  4. For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  5. Supported Data Rates: 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  6. Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  7. LC-Simplex Connector

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR SFP+
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Simplex UPC
INTERFACE Singlemode BiDi
TYPE BiDi LR
DISTANCE 20KM
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C
BANDWIDTH 614 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s

 

DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
POWER CONSUMPTION 1.5 W
CDR none
SGMII No
INBUILT FEC No
POWERBUDGET (DB) 10.4 dB
TRANSMIT MIN/MAX PER LANE -4 dBm / 0.5 dBm
RECEIVER MIN/MAX PER LANE -14.4 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload)
WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 1330 nm

 

WAVELENGTH TX (RANGE) 1320 - 1340 nm
WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 1270 nm
WAVELENGTH RX (RANGE) 1260 - 1280 nm
LASER DFB
RECEIVER TYPE PIN
MODULATION NRZ
EXTINCTION RATIO 3.5 dB
SUPPORTED PROTOCOLS 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

 Testing


You may also like

Recently viewed