100G QSFP28 OTU4 ER4


Price:
Sale price$1,500.00

Description

100G QSFP28 OTU4 ER4 WITH DUAL CDR40 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

  1. Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  2. Use 3CBOX in combination with 3CBOX to configure to almost  any vendor
  3. Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  4. Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
  5. Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  6. LC-Simplex Connector

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR QSFP28
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Simplex UPC
INTERFACE Singlemode
TYPE ER4
DISTANCE 40 km
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C
LANE COUNT 4x (Tx/Rx)
BANDWIDTH 103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
BANDWITH PER LANE 25.78 Gbit/s - 27.95 Gbit/s

 

DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
POWER CONSUMPTION 5.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
INBUILT FEC No
POWERBUDGET (DB) 18 dB
TRANSMIT MIN/MAX PER LANE -2.9 dBm / 2.9 dBm
RECEIVER MIN/MAX PER LANE -20.9 dBm / -3.5 dBm (overload)
WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm

 

WAVELENGTH TX (RANGE)
WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 1295.6 nm, 1300 nm, 1304.6 nm, 1309.1 nm
WAVELENGTH RX (RANGE)
LASER EML
RECEIVER TYPE SOA + PIN
MODULATION NRZ
TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 2.5 dB
EXTINCTION RATIO 8 dB
SUPPORTED PROTOCOLS 100G Ethernet

 TESTING

You may also like

Recently viewed