100G QSFP28 LR4 EXT.


Price:
Sale price$1,500.00

Description

100G QSFP28 LR4 EXT. WITH DUAL CDR25 km, λ1296-1309 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

  1. Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  2. Use 3CBOX in combination with 3CBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  3. For 100GBASE-LR4 ext. Ethernet links
  4. Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  5. power budget for OTU4 application is 6,1dB
  6. Supported Data Rates:  103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
  7. up to 40km on OS2 with FEC in host
  8. Up to 25 km via Singlemode OS2
  9. LC-Duplex Connector

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR QSFP28
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Duplex PC
INTERFACE Singlemode
TYPE LR4 ext.
DISTANCE 25 km
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C
LANE COUNT 4 x (Tx/Rx)
BANDWIDTH 103.12 Gbit/s - 111.8 Gbit/s
BANDWITH PER LANE 25.78 Gbit/s - 27.95 Gbit/s

 

DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
POWER CONSUMPTION 4.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
INBUILT FEC No
POWERBUDGET (DB) 8.1 dB
TRANSMIT MIN/MAX PER LANE -2.5 dBm / 4.5 dBm
RECEIVER MIN/MAX PER LANE -10.6 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm

 

WAVELENGTH TX (RANGE)
WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm
LASER EML
RECEIVER TYPE PIN
MODULATION NRZ
TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 2.5 dB
EXTINCTION RATIO 4 dB
SUPPORTED PROTOCOLS 100G Ethernet, 128G Fibre Channel, OTU4

 TESTING

You may also like

Recently viewed