100G QSFP28 ESR4


Price:
Sale price$1,500.00

Description

100G QSFP28 ESR4 WITH DUAL CDR300 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO-8/12, Multimode

  1. Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  2. Use 3CBOX in combination with 3CBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  3. For 100GBASE-ESR4 Ethernet links
  4. Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  5. PAM4 modulated signal
  6. Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  7. Up to 300 m via Multimode OM4
  8. MTP/MPO-8/12 Connector

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR QSFP28
CONNECTOR / POLISH MTP/MPO-8/12PC
INTERFACE Multimode
TYPE ESR4
DISTANCE 300m
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C
LANE COUNT 4 x (Tx/Rx)
BANDWIDTH 103.13 Gbit/s
BANDWITH PER LANE 25.78 Gbit/s

 

DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
POWER CONSUMPTION 2.5 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
INBUILT FEC No
POWERBUDGET (DB) 1.9 dB
TRANSMIT MIN/MAX PER LANE -8.4 dBm / 2.4 dBm
RECEIVER MIN/MAX PER LANE -10.3 dBm / 2.5 dBm (overload)
WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 4x 850 nm

 

WAVELENGTH TX (RANGE) 840 - 860 nm
WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 4x 850 nm
LASER VCSEL
RECEIVER TYPE PIN
MODULATION NRZ
TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 4.6 dB
EXTINCTION RATIO 2 dB
SUPPORTED PROTOCOLS 100G Ethernet

 TESTING

You may also like

Recently viewed