100G QSFP28 BIDI SR1.2


Price:
Sale price$1,500.00

Description

100G QSFP28 BIDI SR1.2 WITH DUAL CDR100 m, 2x 850 / 910 nm, LC-Duplex, Multimode

  1. Universal QSFP28 BiDi Transceiver
  2. Use 3CBOX in combination with 3CBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  3. For 100GBASE-SR1.2 Ethernet links
  4. Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  5. PAM4 modulated signal
  6. Works ONLY with Q.B851HG.01 as counter-part
  7. Supported Data Rates:  106.25 Gbit/s
  8. Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  9. LC-Duplex Connector

SPECIFICATION

FORM FACTOR QSFP28
CONNECTOR / POLISH LC-Duplex PC
INTERFACE Multimode BiDi
TYPE BiDi SR1.2
DISTANCE 100m
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C
LANE COUNT 2 x (Tx/Rx)
BANDWIDTH 106.25 Gbit/s
BANDWITH PER LANE 53.13 Gbit/s

 

DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
POWER CONSUMPTION 4 W
CDR TX and RX
SGMII No
INBUILT FEC No
POWERBUDGET (DB) 3.8 dB
TRANSMIT MIN/MAX PER LANE -4.4 dBm / 4 dBm
RECEIVER MIN/MAX PER LANE -8.2 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
WAVELENGTH TX (TYPICAL) 850 nm, 910 nm

 

WAVELENGTH TX (RANGE)
WAVELENGTH RX (TYPICAL) 850 nm, 910 nm
LASER VCSEL
RECEIVER TYPE PIN
MODULATION PAM4
TRANSMIT AND DISPERSION PENALTY 4.5 dB
EXTINCTION RATIO 3 dB
SUPPORTED PROTOCOLS 100G Ethernet

 TESTING

You may also like

Recently viewed