100G BREAKOUT AOC, QSFP28 to SFP28


Price:
Sale price$523.00

Description

100G QSFP28 TO 4X SFP28 BREAKOUT AOC WITH CDR (TX / RX)Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

  1. Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 100 m
  2. Use 3CBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  3. QSFP28 to SFP28
  4. Supports 100G to 4x 25G Ethernet interoperability
  5. Supports Datarates from 25.78 to 112.2 Gbit/s
  6. Modules are permanently attached to each end
  7. Low power consumption < 7.5 W (less than 3.5 W per terminal)
  8. Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
  9. Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually

SPECIFICATION

TYPE AOC Breakout
FORM FACTOR QSFP28 to 4x SFP28
INTERFACE Active Optical Cable
CABLE TYPE Optical Fiber
TEMPERATURE RANGE 0°C - 70°C
BANDWIDTH 103.12 Gbit/s - 112.2 Gbit/s
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTIC MANAGEMENT (DDM) not implemented
CDR TX and RX
MODULATION
NRZ
SUPPORTED PROTOCOLS 25G Ethernet
POWER CONSUMPTION 7.5 W (3.5 W + 4x 1 W)

You may also like

Recently viewed